Quantcast
The Jaw-Dropping Lineup for US Debut of TomorrowWorld
September's TomorrowWorld's lineup has been released

We think that TomorrowWorld proved itself yesterday as it unleashed its lineup of more than 250 acts that will play over seven stages on September 27th, 28th, and 29th. The festival will take place in Chattahoochee Hills, Georgia, and I’m sure that at least a few jaws were dropped in awe as fans made multiple scrolls from the top of the list to the bottom.  

For those of you who bought tickets expecting to see Avicii, he is one of the few major DJs that did not make the list, in addition to Deadmau5, A&B, Steve Angello, Zedd, Pretty Lights and some others. Needless to say, this TomorrowWorld’s lineup is absolutely massive and will by far be one of the biggest music festivals America has seen. Probably the coolest aspect of the festival is that Kaskade will be appearing not as himself, but as part of Late Night Alumni, a US house group composed of Ryan Raddon, Finn Bjarnson, John Hancock, and vocalist Becky Jean WilliamsA lineup like this was expected, given all the publicity behind the event, not to mention the intense video ID&T just released as their official trailer. Because they are catering to so many different genres, this is the opportunity for fans to discover new music and make history with the first ever TomorrowWorld festival. 

UZ (Fri)

A-Trak (Sat)

Adriatique (Fri)

Afrojack (Sat)

Afroki (Sat)

Alesso (Sat)

Alvin Risk (Sun)

Aly & Fila (Fri)

Amtrac (Fri)

AN21 & Max Vangeli (Sat)

Angger Dimas (Fri)

Anna Lunoe (Sat)

AraabMuzik (Sat)

Armin van Buuren (Sun)

Art Department (Fri)

Audien (Fri)

Audiofreq (Sat)

Autoerotique (Fri)

Avan Lava (Fri)

Axwell (Sat)

Bag Raiders (Sat)

Benny Benassi (Fri)

Borgore (Fri)

Botnek (Fri)

Breach (Sat)

Brennan Heart (Fri)

Brillz (Fri)

BRK3 (Sun)

Bro Safari (Fri)

BT (Sun)

Cajmere (Sun)

Calvin Harris (Sat)

Carnage (Fri)

Cassian (Sat)

Catz ‘N Dogz (Sun)

Chuckie (Fri, Sun)

Claude VonStroke (Sun)

Clockwork (Fri)

Code Black (Sun)

Codes (Sat)

Congorock (Fri)

Coone (Sat)

Crookers (Sun)

Damian Lazarus (Fri)

Dan Sena (Fri)

Danny Avila (Sat)

Dave Lambert (Sat)

David Guetta (Sun)

David Heartbreak (Sun)

David Solano (Sat)

Delta Heavy (Sat)

Deniz Koyu (Fri)

Deorro (Fri)

Digital LAB (Sat)

Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike (Fri, Sun)

Dirtyphonics (Fri)

DJ Licious (Sat)

Dubfire (Sat)

Dusky (Sun)

Dyro (Sat)

Enceladus (Sun)

Etc! Etc! (Sun)

Excision (Sat)

Fake Blood (Sat)

Fedde Le Grand (Fri)

Ferry Corsten (Fri)

Figure (Sat)

FKi (Sat)

French Fries (Sun)

Frontliner (Fri)

Gareth Emery (Sat)

Garmiani (Fri)

George FitzGerald (Sun)

Ghost Beach (Fri)

Gigamesh (Fri)

Gina Star (Fri)

gLAdiator (Fri)

Gramatik (Sat)

Grandtheft (Sat)

Green Lantern (Fri)

GTA (Fri, Sun)

Gunz for Hire (Sun)

Hardwell (Sun)

Henrix (Fri)

Heroes x Villains (Fri)

Humanoise (Sat)

J. Phlip (Sun)

Jacques Lu Cont (Fri)

Jacques Renault (Sat)

James Bayliss (Fri)

Jamie Jones (Fri)

Jaytech (Sun)

Joachim Garraud (Fri)

John Dahlbäck (Fri)

John O’Callaghan (Fri)

Joris Voorn (Sat)

Justin Jay (Sun)

Justin Martin (Sun)

Justin Miller (Sat)

Kill Paris (Sun)

Kill The Noise (Sun)

Kito (Sun)

Kroyclub (Fri)

Laidback Luke (Fri)

Late Night Alumni (Sun)

Le Castle Vania (Sat)

Lee Foss (Fri)

Liv Spencer (Sat)

LOUDPVCK (Fri)

Luminox (Fri)

Luna (Fri)

Maor Levi (Sun)

Matt Lange (Sun)

Max Enforcer (Sat)

Mayhem (Fri)

MC Villain (Fri, Sat, Sun)

Mim0sa (Fri)

Moon Boots (Sun)

Mord Fustang (Sat)

Moska (Fri)

Mr. Skeleton (Sun)

Mystique (Sat)

Neon (Sat)

NERVO (Sat)

Nick Catchdubs (Sat)

Nicky Romero (Sun)

Nicolaz (Sat)

Niko Javan (Fri)

NiT GriT (Sat)

No Regular Play (Fri)

Noisecontrollers (Sat)

Norin & Rad (Sun)

Oliver Twizt (Fri)

Orjan Nilsen (Sun)

Paper Diamond (Sun)

Paul Devro (Sun)

Penguin Prison (Fri)

Pete Tong (Sat)

Plastic Plates (Fri)

Porter Robinson (Fri)

Psyko Punkz (Fri)

Quintino (Sun)

R3hab (Fri)

Ran-D (Sat)

Red-d (Fri)

Regi (Sat)

Revolvr (Sat)

RiFF RaFF (Sun)

RL Grime (Sat)

Robbie Rivera (Sat)

Roma (Sat)

Romeo Blanco (Sat)

Rusko (Sat)

Sander van Doorn (Sun)

Sandro Silva (Fri)

Savoy (Sat)

Sebastian Ingrosso (Fri)

Sem Thomasson (Sat)

Shogun (Fri)

Shreddie Mercury (Sat)

Sied van Riel (Fri)

Simon Patterson (Sun)

Solarstone (Fri)

Soul Clap (Fri)

Sound of Stereo (Fri)

Sound Remedy (Sat)

Speakerfoxxx (Sat)

Steve Aoki (Fri, Sat)

Style of Eye (Sat)

Subb-an (Fri)

Sultan + Ned Shepherd (Sun)

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano (Sun)

Tanner Ross (Fri)

Tesla Boy (Fri)

The Chainsmokers (Sat)

The Deep DJs (Sat)

The Knocks (Fri)

The M Machine (Sun)

The Prophet (Fri)

The Unsheathed! (Fri)

Tiësto (Fri)

Treasure Fingers (Sat)

Two Fresh (Fri)

tyDi (Sun)

W&W (Sat)

Wildstylez (Sun)

Wolfpack (Sat)

YAMO (Sat)

Yolanda Be Cool (Fri)

YVES V (Sat)

Zatox (Sun)

Zomboy (Sat)